How many Euros is 1 British Pound?

According to the Euro exchange rate and the British Pound rate sold at Vietcombank today, 1 British Pound = 1.2 Euro (U.S. dollar). The converted price will change according to the foreign exchange rate market at different banks.

  • At the buying rate for cash, 1 Pound = 1.215 EURO.
  • According to the transfer buying rate, 1 GBP = 1.215 EURO.

Note:

According to Wiki: The British Pound (English: Pound, sign £, ISO code: GBP) is the official currency of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland and its overseas territories and colonies. One pound consists of 100 cents (pence or penny). And The United States Dollar (US Dollar) symbol EURO is the official currency of the United States.

The Euro symbol EUR or European Common Currency is the currency unit of the European monetary union. The United States Dollar (US Dollar) symbol EURO is the official currency of the United States.

→ Learn more about currencies in the world today

Convert 1 – 1 million British Pounds to EURO (GBP to EUR)

Pound Sterling (GBP)Convert to Euros
1 pound1.2 EUR
2 British Pounds2.4 EUR
5 British Pounds6.0 EUR
10 British Pounds12.0 EUR
50 British Pounds60.0 EUR
100 British Pounds120.0 EUR
500 British Pounds600.0 EUR
1000 British Pounds1,200,0 EUR
5 thousand pounds6,000.2 EUR
10 thousand pounds12,000.3 EUR
100 thousand pounds120.003.3 EUR
1 million British pounds1,200,033.2 EUR
1 Billion Pounds1,200,033,188.4 EUR

How many Euros is 1 British Pound?

Pound and EURO exchange rates at banks today

1- GBP exchange rate table of banks

BankBuy cashBuy transferCash sale
HDBank30,488.0030,579.0031,044.00
MBank29,871.0030,021.0030,995,00 won
ABBank29,799.00 won29,919.0030,954.00
OCB30.016.0030,116.0030,927.00
SeABank29,682.0029,932.00 won30,832.00
BIDV29,538.0029,716.0030,820.00
VRB29,500.00 VND29,678.0030,781.00
VietCapitalBank29,626.0029,792.00 won30,752.00
VietinBank29,737.0029,787.0030,747.00
SHB30,034.0030,134.0030,734.00
Techcombank29,413.0029,785.0030,706.00
UOB29,243.0029,619.0030,706.00
Vietcombank29,406.7729,703.8030.662.12
TPBank29,520.0029,705.0030,661.00
HSBC29,416.0029,704.0030,636.00
NamABank29,349.0029,674.0030,631.00
PVcomBank29,675.0029,377.0030,630.00
SCB29,750.0029,870.0030,630.00
MSB29.976.0030,599.00
PublicBank29,402.0029,699.0030,570.00
NCB29,684.0029,804.0030,512.00
Sacombank29,790.00 VND29,840.0030,506.00
VPBank29,579.0029,807.0030,498.00
Eximbank29.826.0029,915.0030,479.00
Agribank29,634.0029,813.0030,472.00
LienVietPostBank29,930.00 VND30,465.00
OceanBank29,930.00 VND30,465.00
Hong Leong29,626.0029.879.0030,444.00
Indovina29,590.0029,908.00 won30,442.00
Saigonbank29,734.00 won29,954.00 won30,433.00
Kien Long29,905.0030,413.00
DongABank29,850.0029,990.00 VND30.40.00
GPBank29,919.0030,397.00
PGBank29,929.0030,394.00
VIB29,658.0029,927.0030,389.00
VietABank29,695.0029,915.0030,379.00

2- Euro exchange rate table of banks

BankRate Buy CashTransfer RatesCash Sale Rate
OCB25,640.0025,740.0026,253.00
HDBank25,545.0025.613.0026,078.00
MBank24,645.0024,769.0025,912.00
ABBank24,586.0024,684.0025,727.00
VietCapitalBank24.434.0024.494.0025.632.00
LienVietPostBank24,626.0025.612.00
OceanBank24,626.0025.612.00
SeABank24,384.0024,564.0025,574.00
VietinBank24.428.0024.453.0025,563.00
Techcombank24,237.0024,537.0025,554.00
Vietcombank24.195.0724.439.4725.551.06
TPBank24,287.0024,440.0025,550.00
BIDV24,388.0024.454.0025,520.00
PVcomBank24.416.0024,174.0025,520.00
SCB24,500.0024,570.0025,480.00
MSB24.461.0025,456.00
VRB24,301.0024,367.0025,430.00
SHB24,971.0024,971.0025,371.00
VPBank24,261.0024.429.0025,317.00
Sacombank24.453.0024,553.0025,311.00
NCB24,176.0024,286.0025,288.00
UOB24,052.0024,362.0025.256.00
HSBC24,329.0024.443.0025.209.00
PublicBank24,190.0024.434.0025,151.00
Agribank24.406.0024.464.0025,147.00
Eximbank24,555.0024,629.0025,094.00
Hong Leong24,398.0024,536.0025,089.00
DongABank24,610.0024,720.0025,060.00
Saigonbank24.477.0024,640.0025,047.00
ACB24,579.0024,678.0025,044.00
KienLongBank24,555.0024.607.0025,044.00
Indovina24,337.0024,602.0025,027.00
NamABank24,369.0024,564.0025,025.00
VietABank24.442.0024,592.0025,001.00
VIB24.492.0024,590.0024,991.00
PGBank24,600,0024,984.00
GPBank24,353.0024,600,0024,982.00

In Vietnam, where is the best place to change British Pound to EURO?

The best and legal address to change British Pounds to Euro currency at banks or non-banking credit institutions or foreign bank branches.


 


Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *