How many stocks under 3000 on the stock market?

As of April 14, 2022, according to the reference price on the stock market, there are all 153 stocks with prices below 2000, of which:

  • 87 stocks under 3000 on HOSE
  • 1 ticker on HNX
  • 66 stocks with price below 3000 on Upcom

1- List of stocks under 3000 on HOSE

Stock codeCeiling priceFloor PriceReference prices
CTPB2202437015702970
CFPT2202376021602960
CTCB2203451011902860
CKDH2203460011002850
CSTB211247904902640
CFPT2201363016302630
CFPT211138906902290
CMWG2114319013902290
CVHM220435109702240
CPDR220134909702230
CVPB2201234012601800
CPNJ21103300401670
CVRE21143840ten1640
CHPG220422409801610
CKDH220224306901560
CMWG21133320ten1510
CSTB22011850990 yen1420
CHPG220321806201400
CVPB211120607201390
CHPG21192950ten1380
CACB210225201801350
CTPB220120006001300
CTCB220121004501280
CVIC220215908901240
CVRE220117806801230
CACB220117105501130
CNVL220214807401110
CMSN220116005601080
CVRE220316305301080
CHDB220216703701020
CSTB220317102901000
CTCB210516603301000
CKDH21071390530960
CHDB22011340560950
CVPB22041110790950
CVPB22031090770930
CACB22021700140920
CHDB22031290510900
CVHM22031400380890
CKDH22041290430860
CMSN21112360ten860
CACB21033200ten850
CHPG2116163070850
CVRE22021580120850
CHPG22011150530840
CTCB22021480150820
CVIC22011160460810
CPDR22021190410800
CNVL22011090490790
CKDH22011210350780
CPOW2202980560770
CVJC22011240280760
CVNM22021260180720
CVNM2203980440710
CHPG2202980360670
CHPG2206980360670
CVNM22011000320660
CMBB21091090190640
CPOW2201820400610
CVRE21051050170610
CSTB2205860340600
CVHM2205910290600
CVHM2201900280590
CTCB21121240ten580
CVHM22021180ten550
CVJC2103102060540
CPNJ2109830190510
CVHM2115930ten420
CVRE2110690150420
CVHM21131430ten410
CHPG21171010ten380
CNVL2104740ten350
CPDR2103740ten350
CVRE2113880ten330
CSTB211057050310
CVIC21091440ten300
CMSN2108770ten250
CVNM21141340ten250
CHDB2103450ten210
CVIC2108450ten100
CHPG2118720ten90
CVIC2106370ten90
CVNM2113420ten80
CVHM2114380ten70
CVHM2111310ten60
CHPG2114360ten50
CVNM2111300ten30

2- Stock ticker under 3000 on HNX

Stock codeCeiling priceFloor PriceReference prices
ACM290025002700

Summary of stocks under 3000 on the stock market

3- List of stocks under 3000 on Upcom

Stock codeCeiling priceFloor PriceReference prices
KSH330025002900
NAC400018002900
PID330025002900
SDX330025002900
STL330025002900
HSI320024002800
SJC320024002800
SSF370017002700
VC5310023002700
CTA290023002600
PXA290023002600
SD8290023002600
TOP290023002600
CTN280022002500
DCT280022002500
NWT350015002500
PVA280022002500
VAT280022002500
VLF280022002500
HTT270021002400
MPT270021002400
NHP270021002400
PIV270021002400
SDB270021002400
SDH270021002400
PPI260020002300
SSU320014002300
CAD250019002200
KHL250019002200
LO5250019002200
CHECK240018002100
DKC290013002100
PXM240018002100
VMI240018002100
NDF230017002000
CPH260012001900
HKB210017001900
ATB200016001800
B82200016001800
G20200016001800
HDO200016001800
NTB200016001800
V11200016001800
DPS190015001700
L44190015001700
MEF220010001600
FDG170013001500
HLA170013001500
S96170013001500
SPP170013001500
STW21009001500
V15170013001500
AVF160012001400
SGO160012001400
GTT140012001300
VLP15007001100
VSP120010001100
VDB14006001000
FBA1000800900
PXC600400500
VKP600400500
HHR500300400
PTX400200300
X77400200300
DN300100200
PTG300100200

Note: The above price list is for reference only because stock prices change from day to day, please check the price of stock codes on the stock exchange before making a transaction.


 


Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *